Hirschmann RS20-0400M2M2SDAPHH08.0. 943 434-002 Compact OpenRail Fast Ethernet Switch 4-25 ports-hkxytech
  • Hirschmann RS20-0400M2M2SDAPHH08.0. 943 434-002 Compact OpenRail Fast Ethernet Switch 4-25 ports
  • Hirschmann RS20-0400M2M2SDAPHH08.0. 943 434-002 Compact OpenRail Fast Ethernet Switch 4-25 ports
  • Hirschmann RS20-0400M2M2SDAPHH08.0. 943 434-002 Compact OpenRail Fast Ethernet Switch 4-25 ports
  • Hirschmann RS20-0400M2M2SDAPHH08.0. 943 434-002 Compact OpenRail Fast Ethernet Switch 4-25 ports
  • Hirschmann RS20-0400M2M2SDAPHH08.0. 943 434-002 Compact OpenRail Fast Ethernet Switch 4-25 ports

Hirschmann RS20-0400M2M2SDAPHH08.0. 943 434-002 Compact OpenRail Fast Ethernet Switch 4-25 ports

2019-04-12 17:03:55

Description:

Compact OpenRail Fast Ethernet Switch 4-25 ports……

Notice:

Description

Hirschmann RS20-0400M2M2SDAPHH08.0. 943 434-002 Compact OpenRail Fast Ethernet Switch 4-25 ports Industrial Ethernet Compact configurable managed switches with Firmware Release 8


Name

Compact   OpenRail Fast Ethernet Switch 4-25 ports


4 port   Fast-Ethernet-Switch, managed, software Layer 2 Professional, for DIN rail   store-and-forward-switching, fanless design

Delivery   informations


Availability

available

 Hirschmann RS20-0800M2M2SDAEHC09.0.14 (5)_副本.jpg

Product description of Hirschmann RS20-0400M2M2SDAPHH08.0. 943 434-002 Compact OpenRail Fast Ethernet Switch 4-25 ports

Description

4 port   Fast-Ethernet-Switch, managed, software Layer 2 Professional, for DIN rail   store-and-forward-switching, fanless design

Port type and   quantity

4 ports in   total; 1. uplink: 100BASE-FX, MM-SC; 2. uplink: 100BASE-FX, MM-SC; 2 x   standard 10/100 BASE TX, RJ45

Type

RS20-0400M2M2SDAPHH08.0.

Order No.

943 434-002


Hirschmann RS20-0800M2M2SDAEHC09.0.14_副本 (2).jpg

 

More Interfaces of Hirschmann RS20-0400M2M2SDAPHH08.0. 943 434-002 Compact OpenRail Fast Ethernet Switch 4-25 ports

Power   supply/signaling contact

1 x plug-in   terminal block, 6-pin

V.24 interface

1 x RJ11 socket

USB interface

1 x USB to   connect the AutoConfiguration Adapter ACA21-USB

Network size -   length of cable


Multimode fiber   (MM) 50/125 µm

0 - 5000 m, 8 dB   link budget at 1300 nm, A = 1 d/km, 3 dB reserve, B = 800 MHz x km

Multimode fiber   (MM) 62.5/125 µm

0 - 4000 m, 11   dB link budget at 1300 nm, A = 1 dB/km, 3 dB reserve, B = 500 MHz x km

 

Similar model codes of Hirschmann RS20-0400M2M2SDAPHH08.0. 943 434-002 Compact OpenRail Fast Ethernet Switch 4-25 ports for your reference :

RS20-0400M2M2SDAPHH08.0., 943 434-002

RS20-0400M2T1SDAEHH08.0., 943 434-009

RS20-0400M2T1SDAPHH08.0., 943 434-010

RS20-0400M4M2SDAEHH08.0., 943 434-066

RS20-0400S2S2SDAPHH06.0., 943 434-014

RS20-0400S2T1SDAEHH08.0., 943 434-011

RS20-0400S2T1SDAPHH08.0., 943 434-012

RS20-0400T1T1SDAEHH08.0., 943 434-007

RS20-0400T1T1SDAPHH08.0., 943 434-008

RS20-0800M2M2SDAPHH08.0., 943 434-004

RS20-0800M2M2SDHEHH06.0., 943 434-015

RS20-0800M2M2SDHPHHXX.X., 943 434-016

RS20-0800M2T1SDAEHH08.0., 943 434-065

RS20-0800M4M4SDAEHH06.0., 943 434-017

RS20-0800M4M4SDAPHH06.0., 943 434-018

RS20-0800S2S2SDAPHH08.0., 943 434-020

RS20-0800T1T1SDAEHH08.0., 943 434-021

 

If you have any question, please do not hesitate to contact with me online

Contact details :

Shirley Sun

Sales Engineer

HONGKONG XIEYUAN TECH CO., LIMITED

Add : 7-A16, Caishen Commercial Plaza, Hankou Railway Station, Wuhan, China

M : +86-15172506760 (WhatsApp & Wechat) | T : +86-27-85309780  | F : +86-27-85309780

Email : Shirley@whxyauto.com     Skype : 169649423@qq.com

Web : www.hkxytech.com